Juno Crank

#2 of 8 · score 61Sprint + Team sprint reserveTrains as Man 2 · 91 kgSynthetic rider

2nd-fastest recent flying 200, 0.06 s off the best, slowing 0.013 s a week, very repeatable (±0.02). In the team sprint as the reserve: highest-ranked rider not already in the team.

Recent flying 200
9.72 s
best 9.629 on Jul 14
Trend, 6 weeks
+0.013s/wk
getting slower · spread ±0.02 s
Standing 250
17.45 s
back half of 500: 12.67 s
Peak power
2,284 W
25.1 W/kg · +35 W since Jul 9

Flying 200, every session

Session bestEach effort6-week trend
9.659.709.759.80Aug 1Sep 1

Standing starts

250 m split
17.4017.50Aug 1Sep 1
500 m time
29.9030.0030.1030.2030.30Aug 1Sep 1

Peak power

22002225225022752300Aug 1Sep 1

Team sprint laps

DateLapRun 1Run 2Best
Sep 26Lap 2 · Man 212.6012.7112.60
Sep 19Lap 2 · Man 212.6412.6812.64
Sep 12Lap 2 · Man 212.7212.8612.72
Sep 5Lap 2 · Man 212.6512.8812.65
Aug 29Lap 2 · Man 212.6012.7312.60
Aug 22Lap 2 · Man 212.6412.7412.64

Fuelling vs target

Energy
3,763 of 3,796 kcal a day
99%on target
Sep 14 · 3,812 of 4,004 kcal (95%)Sep 15 · 4,148 of 4,004 kcal (104%)Sep 16 · 3,696 of 4,004 kcal (92%)Sep 17 · 4,358 of 4,004 kcal (109%)Sep 18 · 3,125 of 3,276 kcal (95%) · rest daySep 19 · 4,014 of 4,004 kcal (100%)Sep 20 · 3,728 of 3,276 kcal (114%) · rest daySep 21 · 4,040 of 4,004 kcal (101%)Sep 22 · 3,987 of 4,004 kcal (100%)Sep 23 · 4,080 of 4,004 kcal (102%)Sep 24 · 3,869 of 4,004 kcal (97%)Sep 25 · 2,693 of 3,276 kcal (82%) · rest daySep 26 · 3,776 of 4,004 kcal (94%)Sep 27 · 3,362 of 3,276 kcal (103%) · rest day
Carbohydrate
530 of 540 g a day
98%on target
Sep 14 · 597 of 592 g (101%)Sep 15 · 619 of 592 g (105%)Sep 16 · 554 of 592 g (94%)Sep 17 · 650 of 592 g (110%)Sep 18 · 391 of 410 g (95%) · rest daySep 19 · 511 of 592 g (86%)Sep 20 · 448 of 410 g (109%) · rest daySep 21 · 609 of 592 g (103%)Sep 22 · 572 of 592 g (97%)Sep 23 · 565 of 592 g (95%)Sep 24 · 602 of 592 g (102%)Sep 25 · 353 of 410 g (86%) · rest daySep 26 · 528 of 592 g (89%)Sep 27 · 421 of 410 g (103%) · rest day
Protein
185 of 182 g a day
102%on target
Sep 14 · 181 of 182 g (99%)Sep 15 · 193 of 182 g (106%)Sep 16 · 196 of 182 g (108%)Sep 17 · 184 of 182 g (101%)Sep 18 · 162 of 182 g (89%) · rest daySep 19 · 187 of 182 g (103%)Sep 20 · 187 of 182 g (103%) · rest daySep 21 · 202 of 182 g (111%)Sep 22 · 193 of 182 g (106%)Sep 23 · 187 of 182 g (103%)Sep 24 · 190 of 182 g (104%)Sep 25 · 176 of 182 g (97%) · rest daySep 26 · 184 of 182 g (101%)Sep 27 · 168 of 182 g (92%) · rest day

Session log

DateWkSessionTrack °CEffortsBest
Sep 2612Team sprint · Man 22512.60 · 12.7112.60
Sep 2412Standing 5002317.55 / 30.17 at 2,282 W · 17.45 / 30.18 at 2,266 W30.17
Sep 2212Flying 200259.721 · 9.704 · 9.7639.704
Sep 1911Team sprint · Man 22812.64 · 12.6812.64
Sep 1711Standing 5002417.49 / 30.21 at 2,287 W · 17.48 / 30.22 at 2,231 W30.21
Sep 1511Flying 200239.796 · 9.742 · 9.7679.742
Sep 1210Team sprint · Man 21712.72 · 12.8612.72
Sep 1010Standing 5002617.42 / 30.10 at 2,282 W · 17.45 / 30.14 at 2,280 W30.10
Sep 810Flying 200259.746 · 9.708 · 9.7589.708
Show all 35 sessions
DateWkSessionTrack °CEffortsBest
Sep 59Team sprint · Man 22112.65 · 12.8812.65
Sep 39Standing 5002517.60 / 30.33 at 2,257 W · 17.56 / 30.36 at 2,185 W30.33
Sep 19Flying 200259.771 · 9.717 · 9.7389.717
Aug 298Team sprint · Man 22112.60 · 12.7312.60
Aug 278Standing 5002417.46 / 30.17 at 2,221 W · 17.50 / 30.29 at 2,232 W30.17
Aug 258Flying 200249.713 · 9.683 · 9.7429.683
Aug 227Team sprint · Man 22212.64 · 12.7412.64
Aug 207Standing 5002517.43 / 30.10 at 2,227 W · 17.57 / 30.30 at 2,297 W30.10
Aug 187Flying 200279.729 · 9.650 · 9.7089.650
Aug 156Team sprint · Man 22012.74 · 12.8312.74
Aug 136Standing 5002717.44 / 30.05 at 2,262 W · 17.54 / 30.18 at 2,215 W30.05
Aug 116Flying 200279.696 · 9.642 · 9.6839.642
Aug 85Team sprint · Man 22512.65 · 12.8012.65
Aug 65Standing 5002517.46 / 30.15 at 2,209 W · 17.50 / 30.23 at 2,159 W30.15
Aug 45Flying 200259.767 · 9.733 · 9.8089.733
Aug 14Team sprint · Man 22612.60 · 12.7012.60
Jul 304Standing 5002217.54 / 30.16 at 2,258 W · 17.54 / 30.22 at 2,191 W30.16
Jul 284Flying 200229.767 · 9.758 · 9.7889.758
Jul 253Team sprint · Man 22512.69 · 12.6412.64
Jul 233Standing 5002517.52 / 30.14 at 2,249 W · 17.56 / 30.27 at 2,224 W30.14
Jul 213Flying 200269.688 · 9.663 · 9.7049.663
Jul 182Team sprint · Man 22212.73 · 12.9112.73
Jul 162Standing 5002917.39 / 29.99 at 2,224 W · 17.39 / 30.12 at 2,213 W29.99
Jul 142Flying 200299.650 · 9.629 · 9.6759.629
Jul 91Standing 5002717.35 / 29.94 at 2,247 W · 17.49 / 30.25 at 2,205 W29.94
Jul 71Flying 200269.742 · 9.733 · 9.7679.733
Glossary
Flying 200
· 200 m timed after a wind-up lap, so the rider is already at top speed
Standing 250 / 500
· from a held start; the 250 split is lap 1, the back half is the 500 time minus the split
Peak power
· highest one-second reading on the standing starts, in watts
Track °C
· track temperature; a cold track runs slower for everyone
Fuelling
· daily food log against a target set from body mass: about 44 kcal, 6.5 g carbs and 2 g protein per kg on training days
Synthetic
· every rider and number on this site is generated by a seeded script